Staff List

NamePosition
Mrs M PembertonExecutive Headteacher
Mr S Smith Deputy Headteacher
Mr C HogbenInterim Assistant Head of School
Ms S PeckEYFS Phase Leader
Mrs K UnwinKS1 Phase Leader (Maternity Leave)
Mr J WalshKS2 Phase Leader
Mrs K BarrettIR Leader
Mrs J MillerSENDCo

We have the following teaching staff:

NamePositionClass
Mrs J ThomasFS1 & FS2 TeacherHeeley
Ms S PeckFS1 & FS2 TeacherWhirlow
Miss L WhitworthYear 1 TeacherSheaf
Mrs V AllanYear 1 & 2 Mixed TeacherEndcliffe
Mrs A HorsfallYear 1 & 2 Mixed TeacherEndcliffe
Miss J WilsonYear 2 TeacherNorfolk
Mrs C RobertsYear 3 TeacherCrucible
Miss E GostelowYear 3 TeacherLyceum
Mr R JacksonYear 4 TeacherKelham
Mrs J PowellYear 4 TeacherWeston
Miss G LandowskiYear 4 TeacherWeston
Mr T BlakeYear 5 TeacherGraves
Mr J WalshYear 5 TeacherMillennium
Miss C HarperYear 6 TeacherBolsover
Mr M LitherlandYear 6 TeacherPeveril
Mrs K BarrettIR Year 3 – Year 6Shirebrook

Our non-teaching staff comprises of:

NamePosition
Mrs D HelliwellAdmin Manager
Mrs G EyreAdmin & Finance Officer
Miss C HawkesClerical Assistant / Receptionist
Mrs K JohnsonSafeguarding & Inclusion Officer
Mrs P KayFS1 & FS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs W AtkinsonFS1 & FS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss C WarrissFS1 & FS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J ClaytonYear 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C HunterYear 1 & 2 Mixed Teaching Assistant
Mrs A MyersYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss L HillYear 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L BirkbyYear 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T StottYear 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C BradleyYear 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J BiggsYear 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs D PlummerYear 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S RobertsYear 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C RobinsonPPA Cover Curriculum Specialist
Mrs P SnellingPPA Cover Curriculum Specialist

Our breakfast and afterschool childcare Provision comprises of:

NamePosition
Mrs L GrahamSenior Play Leader

Our lunchtime staff are:

NamePosition
Miss L GreenPlay Activity Worker
Miss S LowePlay Activity Worker
Miss L MatthewsPlay Activity Worker
Miss M OxleyPlay Activity Worker
Mrs S ParkerPlay Activity Worker
Mrs D PlummerPlay Activity Worker
Miss A StephensonPlay Activity Worker

Our premises staff are:

NamePosition
Mr D WilsonBuildings & Site Officer
Mrs C BurkeCleaner
Mrs S ParkerCleaner
Miss A StephensonCleaner
Mrs J WhartonCleaner